Eisenhower Cadets
Public High School, 9th-12th in Yakima School District
General Info
- County
- Yakima County
Athletic Info
- WIAA Code
- EISENH
- Colors
- Red/White/Blue
- Mascot
- Cadets
* Data updates nightly
Incorrect information? Suggest an edit
Incorrect information? Suggest an edit
Contact Info
- School Website
- https://www.yakimaschools.org/Domain/269
- School Phone
- 509-573-2600
- School Email
- diener.john@ysd7.org
- Address
- 611 S 44th Ave
Yakima, WA 98908
- Athletic Website
- https://www.ikeathletics.com/
- Athletic Phone
- 509-573-2604
- Athletic Email
- stephens.paul@ysd7.org
School Personnel
Principal | Diener, Eric | diener.john@ysd7.org |
-- |
Assistant Principal | None listed... | ||
Principal's Secretary | Quesnell, Heather | quesnell.heather@ysd7.org |
-- |
Athletic Director | Stephens, Paul | stephens.paul@ysd7.org |
509-573-2604 |
Asst Athletic Director | None listed... | ||
Athletic Secretaries | Gutierrez-Guerrero, Stephanie | gutierrez-guerrero.stephanie@ysd7.org |
-- |
Athletic Trainer | Holliday, Josh | holliday.joshua@ysd7.org |
-- |
District Personnel
Superintendent | Greene, Trevor | greene.trevor@ysd7.org |
509-573-7001 |
District Athletic Director
Officially: Athletic Director |
Cordova, Sara | cordova.sara@ysd7.org |
-- |
Treasurer | None listed... | ||
Board Members | Rice, Martha | rice.martha@ysd7.org |
-- |
Board Members | Walker, Norman | walker.norman@ysd7.org |
-- |
Board Members | Navarro, Raymond | navarro.raymond@ysd7.org |
-- |
Board Members | Beckett, Ryan | beckett.ryan@ysd7.org |
-- |
Board Members | Villanueva, Graciela | villanueva.graciela@ysd7.org |
-- |
Sports
Sport | Head Coach(es) |
---|---|
Fall Boys Cross Country |
Phil English |
Fall Football |
Gary Jimenez |
Fall Competitive Cheerleading |
Gabriela Deloza |
Fall Cheerleading |
Gabriela Deloza |
Fall Girls Cross Country |
Phil English |
Fall Dance/Drill |
Hailey Adkison |
Fall Slowpitch Softball | |
Fall Girls Soccer |
Noe Gutierrez |
Fall Girls Swimming & Diving |
Michelle Hotchko |
Winter Boys Basketball |
Nikhil Lizotte |
Winter Boys Swimming & Diving |
Michelle Hotchko |
Winter Boys Wrestling |
Jared Dobbie |
Winter Competitive Cheerleading |
Ashley Jaramillo Gabriela Deloza |
Winter Girls Basketball |
Ray Harris |
Winter Girls Bowling |
Chad Quesnell |
Winter Gymnastics | |
Winter Girls Wrestling | |
Spring Baseball | |
Spring Boys Golf |
Kameron Lamb |
Spring Boys Soccer |
Noe Gutierrez |
Spring Boys Tennis |
Dawn Degrasse |
Spring Boys Track & Field |
Phil English |
Spring Fastpitch Softball |
Paige West |
Spring Girls Golf |
Amy Lamb |
Spring Girls Tennis |
Dawn Degrasse |
Spring Girls Track & Field |
Phil English |
Activities
Activity | Head Advisor(s) |
---|---|
All Year Music (Band) | |
All Year Music (Choir) | |
All Year Debate (Congressional) | |
All Year Debate (Lincoln Douglas) | |
All Year Debate (Policy) | |
All Year Drama | |
All Year Music (Orchestra) | |
All Year Debate (Speech) |